Club-By-Club: Who Your Club Picked Up In The Draft

Check out who your club picked up!

Club-By-Club: Who Your Club Picked Up In The Draft Image: AFL.com.au

The 2017 AFL National Draft has come to a close as all the best young talent from around the country have been picked up by AFL clubs. 

Their were 78 players selected by all 18 AFL clubs, with the rookie draft still to come on Monday. 

Check out who your club picked up below: 

Adelaide

12- Darcy Fogarty: Glenelg

40- Andrew McPherson: WWT Eagles

 

Brisbane

1- Cameron Rayner: Western Jets

15- Zac Bailey: Norwood / NT / Allies

18- Brandon Starcevich: East Perth

41- Toby Wooller: Oakleigh Chargers

43- Connor Ballenden: Brisbane Lions Academy

54- Jack Payne: Lions Academy / Noosa

 

Carlton

3- Paddy Dow: Bendigo Pioneers

10- Lochie O'Brien: Bendigo Pioneers

30- Tom De Koning: Dandenong Stingrays

70- Angus Schumacher: Bendigo Pioneers

78- Jarrod Garlett: South Fremantle

 

Collingwood

6- Jaidyn Stephenson: Eastern Ranges

39- Nathan Murphy: Sandringham Dragons

50- Tyler Brown: Eastern Ranges

 

Essendon

49- Jordan Houlahan: Sturt

66- Brandon Zerk-Thatcher: Sturt

76- Matt Guelfi: Claremont

 

Fremantle 

2- Andrew Brayshaw: Sandringham Dragons

5- Adam Cerra: Eastern Ranges

44- Hugh Dixon: Tigers Football Club

59- Mitchell Crowden: Sturt

65- Tom North: Eastern Ranges

69- Lloyd Meek: GWV Rebels

73- Sam Switkowski: Box Hill Hawks

75- Scott Jones: East Perth

 

Geelong

22- Lachlan Fogarty: Western Jets

24- Tim Kelly: South Fremantle

36- Charlie Constable: Sandringham Dragons

57- Gryan Miers: Geelong Falcons

 

Gold Coast

19- Wil Powell: Claremont

42- Charlie Ballard: Sturt

52- Brayden Crossley: Gold Coast Suns Academy

55- Connor Nutting: Broadbeach AFC

 

GWS

11- Aiden Bonar: Dandenong Stingrays

27- Brent Daniels: Bendigo Pioneers

28- Sam Taylor: Swan Districts

56-  Zac Giles Langdon: Claremont

64- Nicholas Shipley: GWS Giants Academy

 

Hawthorn

45- James Worpel: Geelong Falcons

67- Dylan Moore: Eastern Ranges

71- Jackson Ross: Eastern Ranges

 

Melbourne

29- Charlie Spargo: Murray Bushrangers

31- Bayley Fritsch: Casey Demons

37- Harrison Petty: Norwood

48- Oskar Baker: Aspley

 

North Melbourne

4- Luke Davies-Uniacke: Dandenong Stingrays

23- Will Walker: Sandringham Dragons

62- Kyron Hayden: Subiaco

72- Tristan Xerri: Western Jets

77- Billy Hartung: Hawthorn

 

Port Adelaide

47- Sam Hayes: Eastern Ranges

51- Kane Farrell: Bendigo Pioneers

58- Jake Patmore: Claremont

60- Joel Garner: Eastern Ranges

61- Dom Barry: Glenelg

 

Richmond

17- Jack Higgins: Oakleigh Chargers

20- Callum Coleman-Jones: Sturt

25- Noah Balta: Calder Cannons

34- Patrick Naish: Northern Knights

63- Ben Miller: Subiaco

 

St Kilda

7- Hunter Clark: Dandenong Stingrays

8- Nicholas Coffield: Northern Knights

35- Oscar Clavarino: Dandenong Stingrays

46- Ben Paton: Murray Bushrangers

 

Sydney

14- Matthew Ling: Geelong Falcons

33- Tom McCartin: Geelong Falcons

53- Ryley Stoddart: Eastern Ranges

 

West Coast

13- Jarrod Brander: Bendigo Pioneers

21- Oscar Allen: West Perth

26- Liam Ryan: Subiaco

32- Brayden Ainsworth: Subiaco

38- Jack Petruccelle: Northern Knights

68- Hamish Brayshaw: Sandringham Dragons

 

Western Bulldogs

9- Aaron Naughton: Peel Thunder

16- Ed Richards: Oakleigh Chargers

74- Callum Porter: Gippsland Power

 

 

;