Round 5 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 5 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:35p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 21 April           Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO                              7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:40p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 22 April             North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES                       1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             6:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            11:30a – 4:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:15p bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                4:00p – 7:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:05p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 21 April           Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO                              7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:10p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 22 April             North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES                       12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         5:30p – 7:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             6:55p – 10:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:55p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     7:35p – 11:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO                              7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce   

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

                        

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            1:30p – 4:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:40p bounce

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:40p bounce

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                2:30p – 5:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:35p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 21 April           Fremantle v Western Bulldogs                            5:30p – 9:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:10p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:35p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 21 April           Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO                              7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:40p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 22 April             North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES                       1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             6:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            12:00p – 4:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:45p bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                4:30p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:35p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 22 April             North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES                       1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         6:00p – 7:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             6:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO                              7:30p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:40p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             6:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:25p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           1:00p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 3:20p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     6:00p – 11:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast,

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         4:30p – 8:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:40p bounce

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     7:00p – 10:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:20p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            11:30a – 4:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:15p bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                4:00p – 7:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 4:05p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 21 April           Port Adelaide v Geelong, AO                              7:00p – 10:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 7:10p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

Sunday 22 April             North Melbourne v Hawthorn, ES                       12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Sunday 22 April             Brisbane v Gold Coast Suns, GA                         5:30p – 7:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted 2nd half coverage

Call team: Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Kate McCarthy

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             6:55p – 10:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:55p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           12:30p – 5:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:50p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 20 April               Sydney v Adelaide, SCG                                     4:00p – 9:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 5:50p bounce

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 21 April           St Kilda v GWS, ES                                            11:00a – 2:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 11:45a bounce

Call team: Brian Taylor, Barry Denner, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, James Brayshaw, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 21 April           Carlton v West Coast, MCG                                2:30p – 6:00p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 2:35p bounce

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts

 

Saturday 21 April           Fremantle v Western Bulldogs                            5:30p – 9:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 6:10p bounce

Call team: Brenton Yates, Dale Lewis, Dom Cassisi, Rhett Biglands

 

Tuesday 24 April           Melbourne v Richmond, MCG                             4:00p – 8:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 5:25p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

 

Wednesday 25 April       Collingwood v Essendon, MCG                           11:00a – 4:30p

                                    Live uninterrupted coverage from 1:20p bounce

Call team: James Brayshaw, Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

;